TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Complete Manufacturing and Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

HMT Ltd has released a public tender for Complete Manufacturing and Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings Flat way 60 X 170 X 600 mm As per DRG VT51003039 Material Specification C2M or 20Mn Cn5 in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Metal Plates

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH

Bid Opening Place

HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH Tender Reference Number HMTV/PUR/2VT542000726 Tender ID 2026_HMT_847696_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Complete Manufacturing, Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings. .xls 2 Finance Complete Manufacturing Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Complete Manufacturing and Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings Work Description Complete Manufacturing and Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings Flat way 60 X 170 X 600 mm As per DRG VT51003039 Material Specification C2M or 20Mn Cn5 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Metal Plates Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location HYDERABAD Pincode 500054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Complete Manufacturing Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings. Flat way 60 X 170 X 600 mm As per DRG VT51003039 Material Specification C2M or 20Mn Cn5 1086.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Flatways-VT541 Tender document.PDF Complete Manufacturing Supply of Hardened Guide ways with Suppliers Material as Per HMT Drawings . Flat way 60 X 170 X 600 mm As per DRG VT51003039 Material Specification C2M /20Mn Cn5 1086.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(MM) Address HMT Township PO, Narsapur Road, Balanagar, Hyderabad-54   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data