TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Pune Shaharatil heritage structural audit karne in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹25,424

Value

₹25,42,356

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Pune Municipal Corporation invites bids for AS PER TENDER ABSTRACT in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,359

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,42,356

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pune Municipal Corporation||Building Construction Department

Bid Opening Place

SE Bhavan Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pune Municipal Corporation||Building Construction Department Tender Reference Number PMC/BHAVAN/35/2026 Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1331375_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER NOTICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS .rar SCAN COPY OF TENDER FEE AND EMD .pdf 2 Finance SCAN COPY OF TENDER FEE AND EMD and RATE ANALYASIS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,859] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,359 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,424 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pune Shaharatil heritage structural audit karne Work Description AS PER TENDER ABSTRACT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER TERMS AND CONDITIONS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,42,356 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Pune Pincode 411030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE Bhavan Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 822.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 35ABS.pdf TENDER ABSTRACT 2612.73 2 BOQ BOQ_2278732.xls BOQ 238.50 3 Tender Documents 35Goshwara.pdf TENDER GHOSHWARA 859.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Bhavan Office SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER BHAVAN Address BHAVAN RACHANA VIBHAG PMC MAIN BUILDING SHIVAJINAGAR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data