TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Empanelment of NGO(s)/Agency(ies) for Collection, Segregation, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Solid Waste generated by Bulk Waste Generators (BWGs) within the limits of Municipal Corporation, Hisar in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Empanelment of NGO(s)/Agency(ies) for Collection, Segregation, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Solid Waste generated by Bulk Waste Generators (BWGs) within the limits of Municipal Corporation, Hisar in HISAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Hissar

Bid Opening Place

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, HISAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Hissar Tender Reference Number MCH/BWG Tender ID 2026_HRY_542029_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance tECHNICA .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of NGO(s)/Agency(ies) for Collection, Segregation, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Solid Waste generated by Bulk Waste Generators (BWGs) within the limits of Municipal Corporation, Hisar Work Description Empanelment of NGO(s)/Agency(ies) for Collection, Segregation, Transportation, Processing and Disposal of Solid Waste generated by Bulk Waste Generators (BWGs) within the limits of Municipal Corporation, Hisar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, HISAR Pincode 125001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, HISAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 823.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 12345.pdf A 808.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, HISAR   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data