TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Modification of existing Terminal Building. SH SITC of Internal and External Wayfinding Signages at Gaya Ji airport. in GAYA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,72,979

Value

₹57,65,958

Location

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Modification of existing Terminal Building. SH SITC of Internal and External Wayfinding Signages at Gaya Ji airport. in GAYA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

02-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹57,65,958

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Eastern Region - AAI||GAYA - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VEGY - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Eastern Region - AAI||GAYA - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VEGY - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/ER/GAYA/SM(E-E)/e-NIT-03/ Tender ID 2026_AAI_286245_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,72,979 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Modification of existing Terminal Building. SH SITC of Internal and External Wayfinding Signages at Gaya Ji airport. Work Description Modification of existing Terminal Building. SH SITC of Internal and External Wayfinding Signages at Gaya Ji airport. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 57,65,958 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji Pincode 823004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 559.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Documents 9632.42 2 BOQ BOQ_334112.xls BOQ 682.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-II Date 2 CORRIGENDUM-2 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name SM (E-E), Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji Address SM (E-E), Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data