Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
26-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹77,000
Value
₹1,53,04,409
Location
Progress
Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra has released a public tender for Conservation and Repairs of Barav and Gokuleshwar Temple Complex, Tal Charthana, Dist Parbhani in PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 26-12-2025 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
19-12-2025 12:00:00
Document Download Start
19-12-2025 12:00:00
Document Download End
26-12-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-12-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE