TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual Maintenance contract for Lakhwar MMP Offices, Buildings and Residence Quarters at Dakpathar in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹95,000

Value

₹47,42,016

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

MD- UJVN has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance contract for Lakhwar MMP Offices, Buildings and Residence Quarters at Dakpathar in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per Tender Specifications

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹47,42,016

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager (Civil), Lakhwar Project

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD- UJVN

Organization Chain

MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (LV)

Bid Opening Place

Dakpathar, Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (LV) Tender Reference Number 06/EE(EM-II)/LP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UJVN_99446_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To General Manager (Civil), Lakhwar Project Fee Payable At PNB Dakpathar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To General Manager (Civil), Lakhwar Project EMD Payable At PNB Dakpathar     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance contract for Lakhwar MMP Offices, Buildings and Residence Quarters at Dakpathar Work Description Annual Maintenance contract for Lakhwar MMP Offices, Buildings and Residence Quarters at Dakpathar NDA/Pre Qualification as per Tender Specifications Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,42,016 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dakpathar Pincode 248125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dakpathar, Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 213.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Document Technical 1001.68 2 BOQ BOQ_117273.xls Financial Bid 362.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (EM-II), Lakhwar Project Address Executive Engineer (EM-II), Lakhwar Project, Lakhwar Bhawan-I, Dakpathar, Dehradun   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data