TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND TRAINING OF TWO PORT GLOVE BOX WITH REFRIGERATOR in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND TRAINING OF TWO PORT GLOVE BOX WITH REFRIGERATOR in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

IIT Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/CSRC/CY/2026-27/04 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_921860_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND TRAINING OF TWO PORT GLOVE BOX WITH REFRIGERATOR Work Description NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, AND TRAINING OF TWO PORT GLOVE BOX WITH REFRIGERATOR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIT Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administration Building Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post Tirupati District Andhra Pradesh Pin code 517619  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IIT Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and training of Two port Glove Box with Refrigerator 282.49 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_968745.pdf Pre Bid Minutes 285.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender Document 730.52 2 BOQ BOQ_968745.xls BoQ 321.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date 2 Technical Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Address Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post Tirupati District Andhra Pradesh Pin code 517619   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data