TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For OT Ceiling light in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

S. P. Medical college, Bikaner has released a public tender for supply of OT Celling light in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal SPMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

S.P. Medical college, Bikaner

Organization Chain

S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||Addl. Principal

Bid Opening Place

Principal SPMC Bikaner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||Addl. Principal Tender Reference Number ENIB 07/2026-27-7 Tender ID 2026_SPMCB_590393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls CAMC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Principal SPMC Fee Payable At Bikaner Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Principal SPMC EMD Payable At Bikaner     Work Item Details Title OT Ceiling light Work Description supply of OT Celling light NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Principal SPMC Bikaner Pincode 334001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Principal SPMC Bikaner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 543.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 07.pdf tender documents 13982.20 2 Other Document sr.pdf rate justification 763.58 3 BOQ BOQ_1048333.xls boq 275.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal SPMC Bikaner Address Principal SPMC Bikaner   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data