TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 751/P-3/EMP-13401 dt. 22.07.2026 for Refurbishment / Reconditioning works of ID Fan impellers in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹38,000

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Refurbishment / Reconditioning works of ID Fan impellers in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GGSSTP, Roopnagar||P-4

Bid Opening Place

GGSSTP, Ropar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GGSSTP, Roopnagar||P-4 Tender Reference Number 751/P-3/EMPW-13401 dt. 22.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_172490_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Upload receipt of EMD and Exemption certificate submitted (if any) .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Upload all the required documents as per DNIT .pdf 3 Finance Upload price bid as per BOQ sheets .xls Upload GST Rate Performa .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,063] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,883 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 751/P-3/EMP-13401 dt. 22.07.2026 for Refurbishment / Reconditioning works of ID Fan impellers Work Description Refurbishment / Reconditioning works of ID Fan impellers NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Dy.CE/HQ, GGSSTP, Ropar Pincode 140001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GGSSTP, Ropar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 166.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_350685.xls upload BOQ 233.50 2 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 20911.61 3 Tender Documents GST.pdf GST 5.39   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.CE/Head Quarter Address Dy.CE/Head Quarter, GGSSTP, Ropar   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data