TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Proposed Model Ayush OPD BuildingG1 Jamirapal SHD at Jamirapal PHC in the district Jhargram Civil and Electrical works, 2nd call in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,478

Value

₹28,73,877

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED has released a public tender for Construction of Proposed Model Ayush OPD BuildingG1 Jamirapal SHD at Jamirapal PHC in the district Jhargram Civil and Electrical works, 2nd call in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,73,877

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

Conference hall of Swasthya Sathi Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT/ 677 /2026, Dated 13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1038173_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender document .pdf All Forms .pdf EMD Details .pdf Credential all statutory and non statutory other important document as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,478 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Proposed Model Ayush OPD BuildingG1 Jamirapal SHD at Jamirapal PHC in the district Jhargram Civil and Electrical works, 2nd call Work Description Construction of Proposed Model Ayush OPD BuildingG1 Jamirapal SHD at Jamirapal PHC in the district Jhargram Civil and Electrical works, 2nd call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,73,877 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Jamirapal PHC Pincode 721426 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Conference hall of Swasthya Sathi Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3688.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550297.xls BOQ 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD,WBMSCL Address Swasthya Sathi Building   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data