TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Improvement of Services (Road, Drain, Footpath, RCC Duct work between Sector-2 and 3 along Zonal Road No.-3 from Harola Chowk), Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,06,250

Value

₹8,03,12,010

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for New Okla Industrial Development Authority Improvement of Services (Road, Drain, Footpath, RCC Duct work between Sector-2 and 3 along Zonal Road No. -3 from Harola Chowk), Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,260

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,03,12,010

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Noida

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

New Okla Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Okla Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number 53/ET/GM/SM/WC-1/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1178954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required document as per E-Tender form .pdf Capability statements- file to be downloaded and upload the same file after filling it .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,260] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,260 Fee Payable To Noida Fee Payable At Noida Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,06,250 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Noida EMD Payable At Noida     Work Item Details Title Improvement of Services (Road, Drain, Footpath, RCC Duct work between Sector-2 and 3 along Zonal Road No.-3 from Harola Chowk), Noida Work Description Improvement of Services (Road, Drain, Footpath, RCC Duct work between Sector-2 and 3 along Zonal Road No.-3 from Harola Chowk), Noida NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,03,12,006 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Noida Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 263.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216199.xls BOQ 779.00 2 Additional Documents C.xls Capability Statement 40.50 3 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 13420.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM-Civil Address Sector-6, Noida   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data