TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Plantation work on Chaumhala bypass road (SH-19E) under Vikasit Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) scheme. in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹1,15,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD - CE AND AS Plantation work on Chaumhala bypass road (SH-19E) under Vikasit Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) scheme. in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BUNDI||EE-BUNDI

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BUNDI||EE-BUNDI Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA NITNO-10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_585557_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Challan Copy, GST, Registration, Please refer to Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To 500 EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA Fee Payable At 500 MD RISL JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA EMD Payable At EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA     Work Item Details Title Plantation work on Chaumhala bypass road (SH-19E) under Vikasit Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) scheme. Work Description Plantation work on Chaumhala bypass road (SH-19E) under Vikasit Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) scheme. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,15,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location JHALAWAR Pincode 326001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 321.99 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AGREEMENT 1428.04 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   CONDITION 11839.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1040229.xls BOQ 244.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA Address EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,15,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2