TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for GEOTECHNICAL SURVEY in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,82,947

Value

₹91,47,307

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RITES Ltd. GEO-TECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND AND ELEVATED METRO CORRIDORS FROM KR CIRCLE STATION (EXCL. ) TO HEBBAL STATION (CH 27. 273 TO CH 36. 089 KM) UNDER PHASE-3A OF THE BANGALORE METRO RAIL PROJECT. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Survey and Investigation services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹91,47,307

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RITES Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RITES Ltd.

Organization Chain

RITES Ltd.||ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES||RCED - RITES

Bid Opening Place

5th Floor, RITES LTD., Shikhar, Gurgaon, Haryana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RITES Ltd.||ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES||RCED - RITES Tender Reference Number RITES/CEDS/GT/BMRCL/Phase-3A/ P-4/R2/2026 Tender ID 2026_RITES_289215_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDERDOC .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,82,947 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RITES Ltd EMD Payable At Gurugram / Delhi     Work Item Details Title GEOTECHNICAL SURVEY Work Description GEO-TECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND AND ELEVATED METRO CORRIDORS FROM KR CIRCLE STATION (EXCL.) TO HEBBAL STATION (CH 27.273 TO CH 36.089 KM) UNDER PHASE-3A OF THE BANGALORE METRO RAIL PROJECT. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 91,47,307 Product Category Survey and Investigation services Sub category GEOTECHNICAL SURVEY  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BANGALORE Pincode 560001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 5th Floor, RITES LTD., Shikhar, Gurgaon, Haryana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 204.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDERDOC 1993.50 2 BOQ BOQ_337378.xls BOQ 410.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM/CEDS Address 5th Floor, RITES LTD., Shikhar, Plot no 1, Sector 29, Gurugram-122001   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data