TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of stone masonry retaining wall of pond Crate wire structure Runoff control structure in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:40 am

EMD

₹1,65,059

Value

₹82,52,953

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture Construction of stone masonry retaining wall of pond Crate wire structure Runoff control structure Katwara Mandhiani Majhot Bhaddi Nanowal Akaliana in Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 40: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:10:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:10:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,52,953

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - SBS Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Soil Conservation Office SBS Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - SBS Nagar Tender Reference Number DSWC/SBS/2026-27/08 Tender ID 2026_DOA_173699_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detailed Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,753] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,253 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,65,059 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of stone masonry retaining wall of pond Crate wire structure Runoff control structure Work Description Construction of stone masonry retaining wall of pond Crate wire structure Runoff control structure Katwara Mandhiani Majhot Bhaddi Nanowal Akaliana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,52,953 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Katwara Mandhiani Majhot Bhaddi Nanowal Akaliana Pincode 144521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Soil Conservation Office SBS Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 09:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:10 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:10 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Notice Inviting Tender 538.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT08.pdf DNIT 522.95 2 Additional Documents Finbid082.xls Financial Bid 50.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSCO Address O/O DSCO, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar at Garhi Kanugoan Balachaur   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data