TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Civil Works for Installation of New Lift Near the Judicial Gate, Revenue Tower, Thiruvalla in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,910

Value

₹1,16,320

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for Civil Works for Installation of New Lift Near the Judicial Gate, Revenue Tower, Thiruvalla in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,320

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Trivandrum||Executive Engineer TVM Div 2

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, KSHB, PTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Trivandrum||Executive Engineer TVM Div 2 Tender Reference Number KSHB/PTA/T5/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KSHB_859194_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Standard Bid Document .pdf Preliminary Agreement .pdf E payment form .pdf Approved Makelist .pdf Integrity pact certificate .pdf Affidavit .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,910 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Civil Works for Installation of New Lift Near the Judicial Gate, Revenue Tower, Thiruvalla Work Description Civil Works for Installation of New Lift Near the Judicial Gate, Revenue Tower, Thiruvalla NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,320 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Thiruvalla Pincode 689101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, KSHB, PTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 166.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1461954.xls BOQ 312.50 2 Tender Documents NITRTTLIFTCIVILR1.pdf NIT RETENDER 93.73 3 Tender Documents NITLIFTCIVILSBD.pdf SBD 379.94 4 Tender Documents ML.pdf Approved Makelist 313.67 5 Tender Documents EPayment.pdf E payment form 240.61 6 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement.pdf Preliminary Agreement 10.49 7 Tender Documents ipact.pdf Integrity pact certificate 44.55 8 Tender Documents affidavit.pdf Affidavit 49.18   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANTHOSH KUMAR Address OFFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB PATHANAMTHITTA DN THIRUVALLA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data