TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Service Provider for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Screens including creation of immersive Dynamic 3D Anamorphic content 4K/8K (operation and maintenance) at Indore and Bhopal in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited invites bids for Service Provider for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Screens including creation of immersive Dynamic 3D Anamorphic content 4K/8K (operation and maintenance) at Indore and Bhopal in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 27-07-2026 15: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

BECIL , 162, II Main,1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number BECIL/RO/PROJLEDUM/-MP26-27EOI Tender ID 2026_BECI_845861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EOI .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Fee Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited     Work Item Details Title Service Provider for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Screens including creation of immersive Dynamic 3D Anamorphic content 4K/8K (operation and maintenance) at Indore and Bhopal Work Description Service Provider for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Screens including creation of immersive Dynamic 3D Anamorphic content 4K/8K (operation and maintenance) at Indore and Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BECIL , 162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV Pincode 560094 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BECIL , 162, II Main,1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR Selection of System Integrator Service Provider for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Screens including creation of immersive Dynamic 3D Anamorphic content 4K8K (operation and maintenance) at Indore 1108.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI (2).pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR Selection of System Service Provider for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED Screens including creation of immersive Dynamic 3D Anamorphic content 4K/8K (operation and maintenance) at Indore and Bhopal 1108.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mrs. usha Mangalgi, General Manager Address 162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV II Stage, Bengaluru-560094,   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

27-07-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE