TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Rotary Evaporator with vacuum and chiller under HEFA Grant at Central University of Haryana in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central University of Haryana supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Rotary Evaporator with vacuum and chiller under HEFA Grant at Central University of Haryana in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central University of Haryana

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central University of Haryana

Bid Opening Place

CUH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central University of Haryana Tender Reference Number CUH/EGA/HEFA/CIC/2026-27/54 Tender ID 2026_CUH_921569_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents of checklist as per DNIT CUH/EGA/HEFA/CIC/2026-27/54 .pdf Any other documents as mentioned in DNIT CUH/EGA/HEFA/CIC/2026-27/54 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Central University of Haryana EMD Payable At Central University of Haryana     Work Item Details Title supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Rotary Evaporator with vacuum and chiller under HEFA Grant at Central University of Haryana Work Description supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Rotary Evaporator with vacuum and chiller under HEFA Grant at Central University of Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Central University of Haryana Pincode 123031 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Hall, Administrative Building, CUH  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, Administrative Building, CUH  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CUH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice 547.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 944.63 2 BOQ BOQ_968431.xls Price Bid/Financial Bid 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address CUH   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data