TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KMC/IX/074/013/2026-2027 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹2,89,103

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION announces a tender for MAINTENANCE OF TOILETS AND ALLIED WORKS WITHIN BOROUGH OFFICE PREMISES AT 11, BELVEDERE ROAD IN WARD 74 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

BR-IX

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL) Tender Reference Number KMC/IX/074/013/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TF .pdf OID .pdf PREQUALIFICATION DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/IX/074/013/2026-2027 Work Description MAINTENANCE OF TOILETS AND ALLIED WORKS WITHIN BOROUGH OFFICE PREMISES AT 11, BELVEDERE ROAD IN WARD 74 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,89,103 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BR-IX Pincode 700027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BR-IX Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1482.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TF_74_13.pdf TF 769.25 2 Additional Documents CIVIL_new.pdf OID 1949.30 3 BOQ BOQ_2552020.xls BOQ 286.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EX-ENG-IX Address THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 11,BELVEDERE ROAD KOLKATA-700027   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,89,103

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2