Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm
EMD
₹80,000
Value
₹79,53,410
Location
Progress
CE Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Nagpur invites bids for Providing Fixing Insrtumentation in Gosikhurd Dam Gallery Earthen Dam (Uplift Pressure Cell Joint Meter Stress Strain Meter Plumb Bob (Conventional Inverted) Ta Pauni, Dist Bhandara in BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:45:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹79,53,410
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender