TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Transportation (including loading/unloading) and weighing for the delivery of food grains from the Food Corporation of India (FCI) depot in Barmer to all schools in the Barmer district. in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹88,000

Value

₹44,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Food, Civil Supplies Department invites bids for Transportation (including loading/unloading) and weighing for the delivery of food grains from the Food Corporation of India (FCI) depot in Barmer to all schools in the Barmer district. in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹44,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Food, Civil Supplies Department

Organization Chain

Food, Civil Supplies Department||AFC||FA

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food, Civil Supplies Department||AFC||FA Tender Reference Number TRANSPOERTATION OF FOOD GRAIN OF MDM barmer 01 / 2026-27 1140/18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_FOOD_590399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical bid .pdf dd scan .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER Fee Payable At BARMER Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 88,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER EMD Payable At BARMER     Work Item Details Title Transportation (including loading/unloading) and weighing for the delivery of food grains from the Food Corporation of India (FCI) depot in Barmer to all schools in the Barmer district. Work Description Transportation (including loading/unloading) and weighing for the delivery of food grains from the Food Corporation of India (FCI) depot in Barmer to all schools in the Barmer district. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   bid 9330.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048491.xls BOQ 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER Address DISTRICT SUPPLY OFFICER BARMER   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data