TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:23 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:23 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Procurement of Gas Chromatograph Triple Quadruple Mass Spectrometer (GC-MS/MS) compatible with ATD of Make Markes international and model: Unity-XR in TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Processing Fee

₹1,000

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Member Secretary, TGPCB, Hyderabad

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Member Secretary TGPCB

Bid Opening Authority

Joint Chief Environmental Scientist TGPCB

Address

Paryavarana Bhavan, A-III, Industrial Estate, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad

Contact Details

9177303243

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

As per the tender document

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardYesAll the documents mentioned in the tender document

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General Services without TaxesSecureYesForm-F1, Form-F2, Form-F2-A, F2-B & F2C

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

GC MSMS tender document 24082026-5pm.docx

Tender document

Authority & Contact

Department

TELANGANA STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD-Head Office Administrative Officer ,Sanathnagar

Categories 18

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 09-10-2026 15:30

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 24-10-2026 11:00

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data