TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

15-May-2025, 10:53 am

Bid End Date

26-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue15-May-2025, 10:53 am
Technical06-Apr-2025, 11:35 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Silk Board announces a tender for SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 26-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HI-TECH ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS- Cold Rooms Title : SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM04-06-2025 17:05:21
2
MARK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : MarkEn Model : MWIC-02 Title : SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM05-06-2025 09:59:53
3
SWASTIK ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : KANSID Model : COLDROOM Title : SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM26-05-2025 17:27:12
4
Winchester Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : 2HPMT Title : SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM26-05-2025 13:14:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Winchester Enterprises(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM
L2
HI-TECH ASSOCIATES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SILKWORM MOTH PRESRVATION COLD ROOM

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF TEXTILESCENTRAL SILK BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7842957.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

26-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer