TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Honble Chief Ministers announcement No. 10/2026 Construction of Dharamshala in the Mangala Bhagwati Mata Temple complex in Seraghat. in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹1,28,700

Value

₹51,81,097

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital announces a tender for Honble Chief Ministers announcement No. 10/2026 Construction of Dharamshala in the Mangala Bhagwati Mata Temple complex in Seraghat. in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,81,097

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD KMVN Ltd oak park house nainital

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital

Organization Chain

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Divisional Manager (GAS)||Junior Sales Officer

Bid Opening Place

MD KMVN Ltd oak park house nainital

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Divisional Manager (GAS)||Junior Sales Officer Tender Reference Number KMVN/1711/10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMVN_99254_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical docs .pdf 2 Finance Financial boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To MD KMVN Ltd oak park house nainital Fee Payable At KMVN Ltd oak park house nainita Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD KMVN Ltd oak park house nainital EMD Payable At KMVN Ltd oak park house nainita     Work Item Details Title Honble Chief Ministers announcement No. 10/2026 Construction of Dharamshala in the Mangala Bhagwati Mata Temple complex in Seraghat. Work Description Honble Chief Ministers announcement No. 10/2026 Construction of Dharamshala in the Mangala Bhagwati Mata Temple complex in Seraghat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,81,097 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location seraghat almora Pincode 263624 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MD KMVN Ltd oak park house nainital Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class B   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1891.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents docseraghat.pdf Tenderdoc 4371.29 2 BOQ BOQ_117053.xls Financial boq 380.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(C) Address KMVN Ltd oak park house nainital   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data