TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIRING OF DAMAGED WORNOUT SPROCKET MOUNTING HOLES AND ITS SEATING AREA OF LHS AND RHS SIDE SPROCKET DRUMS WITH SPROCKET SEGMENT OF 02 TWO NOS BD355 DOZER NO TD77 AND TD84 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT in GODDA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,600

Value

₹2,83,255

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for REPAIRING OF DAMAGED WORNOUT SPROCKET MOUNTING HOLES AND ITS SEATING AREA OF LHS AND RHS SIDE SPROCKET DRUMS WITH SPROCKET SEGMENT OF 02 TWO NOS BD355 DOZER NO TD77 AND TD84 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT in GODDA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AE(Excv)/ 26-27/E-Ten/031 dated 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363647_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical WORK EXP,DSC,PAN,LEGAL STATUS, LOB,UNDERTAKING,CMPF/EPF DECLARATION,LOCAL CONTENT,GST AND AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRING OF DAMAGED WORNOUT SPROCKET MOUNTING HOLES AND ITS SEATING AREA OF LHS AND RHS SIDE SPROCKET DRUMS WITH SPROCKET SEGMENT OF 02 TWO NOS BD355 DOZER NO TD77 AND TD84 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT Work Description REPAIRING OF DAMAGED WORNOUT SPROCKET MOUNTING HOLES AND ITS SEATING AREA OF LHS AND RHS SIDE SPROCKET DRUMS WITH SPROCKET SEGMENT OF 02 TWO NOS BD355 DOZER NO TD77 AND TD84 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,83,255 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category Related to Safety and Production  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda, PO-Bara Simra, Dis-Godda Pincode 814165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1721.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376559.xls BOQ 259.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Engineer(Excavation) Address Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda, PO-Bara Simra, Dis-Godda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,83,255

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6