TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Tender Notice for Integrated Odour Mitigation, Lemongrass Spraying, Fogging, Vector Control and Environmental Sanitation Services in Villages Surrounding Scientific Landfill Facilities in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹9,70,39,290

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Integrated Odour Mitigation, Lemongrass Spraying, Fogging, Vector Control and Environmental Sanitation Services in Villages Surrounding Scientific Landfill Facilities in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Megha H S

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9986020791

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

180

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹14,00,000

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Line of credit

Technical BidOptional

Work done Certificate

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Bengaluru Solid Waste Management Limited

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data