TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Laying of pavers repair of woodroom and improvement to Crematorium at Manaswada in ward no 1 of VP Cundaim Ponda Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹16,308

Value

₹8,15,412

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS has released a public tender for Laying of pavers repair of woodroom and improvement to Crematorium at Manaswada in ward no 1 of VP Cundaim Ponda Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,15,412

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT SOUTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT CUNDAIM

Bid Opening Place

VP Cundaim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT SOUTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT CUNDAIM Tender Reference Number VP/C/2026-2027/1105 Tender ID 2026_VP_31337_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Registration Certificate .pdf Valid GST Registration Certificate .pdf Pan card .pdf Any Relevant Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,631] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,631 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,308 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of pavers repair of woodroom and improvement to Crematorium at Manaswada in ward no 1 of VP Cundaim Ponda Goa Work Description Laying of pavers repair of woodroom and improvement to Crematorium at Manaswada in ward no 1 of VP Cundaim Ponda Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,15,412 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location VP Cundaim Pincode 403115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VP Cundaim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 377.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31722.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VP Sarpanch Address VP Cundaim   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data