TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rectification of 2 nos.of Blackspots at Akkammagarla temple crossing road AP (03) 248 and KLD Circle Road AP (04) 200 on NH 544DD in the State of Andhra Pradesh in ANANTAPUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,95,000

Value

₹2,94,86,704

Progress

Issue06-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways invites bids for Rectification of 2 nos. of Blackspots at Akkammagarla temple crossing road AP (03) 248 and KLD Circle Road AP (04) 200 on NH 544DD in the State of Andhra Pradesh in ANANTAPUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

06-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

06-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,86,704

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer RnB NH Division, Ananthapur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Vijayawada - MoRTH||NH Division-Vijayawada - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

SE,RnB NH Circle, Anantapur Opp Medical college

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Vijayawada - MoRTH||NH Division-Vijayawada - MoRTH Tender Reference Number NIT06/Blackspot/SE.NH.ATP Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_916008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid1 .pdf Technical bid2 .rar Technical bid3 .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls Financial Proposal .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To RPAO, Hyderabad Fee Payable At BharatKosh.gov.in Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer RnB NH Division, Ananthapur EMD Payable At The Executive Engineer RnB NH Division, Ananthapur     Work Item Details Title Rectification of 2 nos.of Blackspots at Akkammagarla temple crossing road AP (03) 248 and KLD Circle Road AP (04) 200 on NH 544DD in the State of Andhra Pradesh Work Description Rectification of 2 nos.of Blackspots at Akkammagarla temple crossing road AP (03) 248 and KLD Circle Road AP (04) 200 on NH 544DD in the State of Andhra Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,86,705 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ananthapuramu Pincode 515004 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE,RnB NH Circle, Anantapur Opp Medical college  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o The Superintending Engineer, (RnB) NH Circle, Opp to Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SE,RnB NH Circle, Anantapur Opp Medical college Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 267.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT06TENDERNOTICEBLACKSPOT.pdf Tender Notice 251.32 2 BOQ BOQ_962654.xls BOQ 256.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Technical Bid Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE,RnB NH Circle, Anantapur Address O/o The Superintending Engineer, (RnB) NH Circle, Opp to Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data