TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE-BIHAR

Procurement Opportunity: Limited Tender for the Selection of an Agency to Prepare Urban Flood Management Plan for Patna Municipal Corporation (PMC) for the Urban Flood Risk Mitigation Project (UFRMP) under the National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 9:50 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 9:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Limited Tender for the Selection of an Agency to Prepare Urban Flood Management Plan for Patna Municipal Corporation (PMC) for the Urban Flood Risk Mitigation Project (UFRMP) under the National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Department

Patna Municipal Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

CHIEF MUNICIPAL ENGINEER (CME)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Tender Fee

₹5,900

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Patna Municipal Corporation

Approving Authority

CHIEF MUNICIPAL ENGINEER (CME)

Tender Creator

Mr Talkeshwar Kumar (CHIEF ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

At Municipal Commissioner office, 2nd floor, c-block, Mauryalok complex, Patna-800001.

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹1,00,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Work experience as per RFP.

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Company Incorporation certificate.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit for non blacklisting as per RFP.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

All technical standard form as per RFP.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Other documents as per RFP.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST No.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN No

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Bidder name.

2

Bidder Address.

3

Gst No

4

Pan No.

5

Email-Id.

6

Mobile No.

Tender Terms

Section 1

RFP NIT 27 CME.pdfDetails

Accept all terms and conditions as per Bid Document.

Accept all terms and conditions as per Bid Document.

Section 2

27cme corrigendum.pdfDetails

Corrigendum1

Corrigendum1

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

RFP NIT 27 CME.pdf

NIT

27cme corrigendum.pdf

CORRIGENDUM

NIT 27.pdf

NIT

27 CME Pre Bid Reply.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Price Bid Form_Urban Flood DPR.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#01

Limited Tender for the Selection of an Agency to Prepare Urban Flood Management Plan for Patna Municipal Corporation (PMC) for the Urban Flood Risk Mitigation Project (UFRMP) under the National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF)

Limited Tender for the Selection of an Agency to Prepare Urban Flood Management Plan for Patna Municipal Corporation (PMC) for the Urban Flood Risk Mitigation Project (UFRMP) under the National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF)

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 2

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access