TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Open Tender for In Ward No. 11, construction work includes RCC drains and PCC roads along the routes from Sasaram Main Road via Munnilals house to Bhola Khans house, from Sasaram Main Road to Israr Khans house (via Faruk Gali), from Sasaram Main Road to Anwar Khans house, and from Hasnain Ansaris house via Aftab Khans house to Anwar Ansaris house (including drainage outlets) as well as the installation of paver blocks in the Mahavir Mandir courtyard and the construction of a soak pit. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:17 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹49,858

Value

₹24,92,919

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:17 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for In Ward No. 11, construction work includes RCC drains and PCC roads along the routes from Sasaram Main Road via Munnilal's house to Bhola Khan's house, from Sasaram Main Road to Israr Khan's house (via Faruk Gali), from Sasaram Main Road to Anwar Khan's house, and from Hasnain Ansari's house via Aftab Khan's house to Anwar Ansari's house (including drainage outlets); as well as the installation of paver blocks in the Mahavir Mandir courtyard and the construction of a soak pit. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Bikramganj Municipal Council

Approving Authority

KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)

Tender Creator

Ms KOMAL KUMARI (Executive Officer)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PARISHAD BIKRAMGANJ

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹49,858INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|No
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|No

Document Requirements

GST CERTIFICATE COPY

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN CARD COPY

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE COPY

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EXISTING COMMITMENT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ALL AFFIDAVIT (Debar, Blacklisted, Rescinded, Relatives or Other's as per NIT)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

OTHER DOCUMENT IF REQUIRE AS PER NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Declaration as per given Tender document

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of EMD, Tender fee & Tender processing fee

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of Proprietor/Contractor

2

Valid Registration Number and Proper Class

3

GST No.

4

PAN No.

5

Email Id

6

Full Address & Contact details

Tender Terms

Clause 01

NIT 04 2026-27.pdfDetails

Read & Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT

Read & Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

NIT 04 2026-27.pdf

NIT

PRD RECIEPT.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

ADVERTISEMENT.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

GROUP 11.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER BIKRAMGANJ)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#GROUP-11

In Ward No. 11, construction work includes RCC drains and PCC roads along the routes from Sasaram Main Road via Munnilal's house to Bhola Khan's house, from Sasaram Main Road to Israr Khan's house (via Faruk Gali), from Sasaram Main Road to Anwar Khan's house, and from Hasnain Ansari's house via Aftab Khan's house to Anwar Ansari's house (including drainage outlets); as well as the installation of paver blocks in the Mahavir Mandir courtyard and the construction of a soak pit.

In Ward No. 11, construction work includes RCC drains and PCC roads along the routes from Sasaram Main Road via Munnilal's house to Bhola Khan's house, from Sasaram Main Road to Israr Khan's house (via Faruk Gali), from Sasaram Main Road to Anwar Khan's house, and from Hasnain Ansari's house via Aftab Khan's house to Anwar Ansari's house (including drainage outlets); as well as the installation of paver blocks in the Mahavir Mandir courtyard and the construction of a soak pit.

1 Work Rate: ₹24,92,919 Est: ₹24,92,919

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data