TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For TS-03/2025-26 in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. has released a public tender for Refiling of Fire extinguisher at various EHV Substation under testing Dn seoni in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE SEONI

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Address

Office of the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni , 132KV Substation Seoni campus, infront of Dalda factory Seoni.

Work Location

At various EHV substatio under EE testing dn seoni

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Fire & Safety

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-10-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE