Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹17,500
Value
₹17,32,800
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Improvement of Passage and Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop at Murgan Chawl, Sethwadi, Dharavi Beat No. 188 in G/North Ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹17,32,800
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE