TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Invitation to Bid - Procurement Services in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:02 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,81,300

Value

₹2,32,50,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:02 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Engaging of Vehicle Mounted Bucket Ladder for Special Branch Pruning on the occasion of ensuring Vinayaka Chavithi, Other Festivals Procession routes and Internal Colony Routes in Circle-40, Kavadiguda, Secunderabad Zone, UBD, GHMC for (26 days) during 2026-27 in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,32,50,000

Processing Fee

₹83

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

The Commissioner, GHMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Dy Director UBD Secbad Zone

Bid Opening Authority

Dy Director UBD Secbad Zone

Address

O/o Zonal Commissioner, west marredpally secbad

Contact Details

9701195422

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

COMMONMandatory

d) The bidder should have similar experience in carrying out Tree / Branch Pruning operations by engaging manpower along with vehicles of type MMV or above on hire basis in any State/Central Govt./Semi-Govt./PSU Departments/ ULBs in any one year during the last (5) consecutive financial years of 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26.

COMMONMandatory

ESI Registration certificate and latest ESI challans (Paid challan to be uploaded should have been remitted during the past 3 months from the date of this tender notification)

COMMONMandatory

EFP Registration certificate and latest EPF challans (Paid challan to be uploaded should have been remitted during the past 3 months from the date of this tender notification)

COMMONMandatory

2.5 % E.M.D. to be paid through online and copy of Transaction success receipt of E.M.D. should be uploaded with the bidder

COMMONMandatory

Proof of valid Labour license issued by competent authority should be uploaded by the bidder

COMMONMandatory

Latest GST and IT Returns should be uploaded by the Bidder

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

482 Tender-document-Bucket-ladders C-40.zip

As per terms and condition of the tender documents

Authority & Contact

Department

GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-Deputy Director North Zone VB Parks

Categories 9

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 03-09-2026 16:01

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data