TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jan-2025, 12:08 pm

Bid End Date

04-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Jan-2025, 12:08 pm
Technical03-Apr-2025, 9:56 am
Financial
Award27-Aug-2025, 12:16 am

A tender has been published for Commerce And Industries Department GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION (Q3) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 04-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JANAK POSITIONING AND SURVEYING SYSTEMS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : JAVAD Model : TRIUMPH1M PLUS04-03-2025 15:26:16
2
LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PENTAX Model : PENTAX MODEL GX2-A03-03-2025 16:26:20
3
XTRAGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Satlab Geosolutions Model : Freyja04-03-2025 15:28:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
XTRAGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION
L2
JANAK POSITIONING AND SURVEYING SYSTEMS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION
L3
LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

OEM Avg. Turnover

150

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION (Q3)

Authority Records

MINES AND GEOLOGY DEPARTMENTCOMMERCE AND INDUSTRIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7395228.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

19-Feb-2025
#2

Update

18-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Mar-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

04-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

07-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

20-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer