Bid Publish Date
06-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹7,21,000
Value
₹7,21,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for U. P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. Construction work of 01No. 220 kv GIS Bay (SKVR Data Centre) at Existing 220 KV GIS Substation Sec-45, Noida in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
06-08-2026 16:45:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,21,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
UPPTCL ICICI Ac No. 628105038318 IFSC ICIC0006281
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE