TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - FENCING OF GRAVEYARD RATHER MOHALLA WITH DRAIN AND CO DRAIN FROM HO MOHD YOUSUF KHAN TO ONWARDS AT PAZALPORA B AT BLOCK BANDIPORA in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for FENCING OF GRAVEYARD RATHER MOHALLA WITH DRAIN AND CO DRAIN FROM HO MOHD YOUSUF KHAN TO ONWARDS AT PAZALPORA B AT BLOCK BANDIPORA in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Bandipora

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Bandipora Tender Reference Number NIT55 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319701_34 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Fee Payable At jammu and kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj EMD Payable At jammu and kashmir     Work Item Details Title FENCING OF GRAVEYARD RATHER MOHALLA WITH DRAIN AND CO DRAIN FROM HO MOHD YOUSUF KHAN TO ONWARDS AT PAZALPORA B AT BLOCK BANDIPORA Work Description FENCING OF GRAVEYARD RATHER MOHALLA WITH DRAIN AND CO DRAIN FROM HO MOHD YOUSUF KHAN TO ONWARDS AT PAZALPORA B AT BLOCK BANDIPORA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA Pincode 193502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT55 1456.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1059963.xls B 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE