TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WBIW/EE/BID/e-NIQ-04/2026-27/1 in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹67,600

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. announces a tender for Guarding the office premises residential premises Bunglow stores and all properties of Berhampore Irrigation Division at Berhampore and Kandi Irrigation SubDivision at Kandi in the District of Murshidabad in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - NORTH EAST||SE NORTH EAST IRRIGATION CIRCLE-II||SILIGURI (I) DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

WBIW/EE/BID

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - NORTH EAST||SE NORTH EAST IRRIGATION CIRCLE-II||SILIGURI (I) DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBIW/EE/BID/e-NIQ-04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IWD_1037593_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ_Corrigendum .pdf Agreement_2911 .pdf Forms .pdf Other Important Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBIW/EE/BID/e-NIQ-04/2026-27/1 Work Description Guarding the office premises residential premises Bunglow stores and all properties of Berhampore Irrigation Division at Berhampore and Kandi Irrigation SubDivision at Kandi in the District of Murshidabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Security Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Berhampore, Kandi, Murshidabad Pincode 742101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBIW/EE/BID Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ04 1871.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2911_ii.pdf 2911_ii 294.83 2 BOQ BOQ_2548868.xls BOQ 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name WBIW/EE/BID Address Berhampore, Murshidabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Security

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2