TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 in BHARUCH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2025, 6:03 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue30-Jan-2025, 6:03 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award11-May-2025, 6:09 am

Deputy Conservator Of Forests Sf Division Bharuch invites bids for Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 (Q2) in BHARUCH, GUJARAT. Quantity: 8099. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BRIGHTONE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SHARDA FENCEPOST--SHARDA CEMENT PIPE AND STEEL PRODUCTS PROP SMT NIDHI KHARE Model : SCPRCC12-02-2025 18:34:47
2
RUDRA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SHARDA FENCEPOST--SHARDA CEMENT PIPE AND STEEL PRODUCTS PROP SMT NIDHI KHARE Model : SCPRCC12-02-2025 18:41:25
3
Shree Shakti Sales   Under PMA
Make : SHARDA FENCEPOST--SHARDA CEMENT PIPE AND STEEL PRODUCTS PROP SMT NIDHI KHARE Model : SCPRCC12-02-2025 17:53:45

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Shree Shakti Sales(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹22,27,225Item Categories : Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996
L2BRIGHTONE ENTERPRISE (MII)   Under PMA₹26,40,274Item Categories : Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996
L3RUDRA ENTERPRISE (MII)   Under PMA₹27,13,165Item Categories : Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996

🎉 L1 Winner

Shree Shakti Sales(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹22,27,225

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

End

21-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8099

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENTDEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7455339.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Feb-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer