Bid Publish Date
02-Jan-2025, 11:18 am
Bid End Date
13-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir) has released a public tender for Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW PC NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : EPX+3330L32 | 13-01-2025 10:31:41 | |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPRO | 13-01-2025 11:56:23 | |
| 3 | CTAP SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Orion Model : Astra Series 30 KVA | 12-01-2025 14:28:53 | |
| 4 | INSIGHT POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : IPS Insight Power Solutions Model : IPS /30.0 KVA /120 MINUTES | 13-01-2025 11:03:11 | |
| 5 | K1 Solutions Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPRO | 12-01-2025 13:49:34 | |
| 6 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPRO | 10-01-2025 20:38:11 | |
| 7 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPRO | 13-01-2025 11:48:41 | |
| 8 | NAIVE ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPRO | 13-01-2025 11:22:51 | |
| 9 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9930 | 11-01-2025 11:21:43 | |
| 10 | POWER TRIP EXPERT Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP3330L30 | 13-01-2025 10:39:42 | |
| 11 | SANN INDIA Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : TP-30 | 11-01-2025 17:58:20 | |
| 12 | SHIV TRADER Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : EP3330L32 | 11-01-2025 16:32:14 | |
| 13 | SHRIMAL TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP3330L30 | 12-01-2025 21:10:38 | |
| 14 | TPS INNOVATIVE SERVICES Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : EP+3330L32 | 11-01-2025 17:58:16 | |
| 15 | ULTIMATE POWER SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : EPX+3330L32 | 11-01-2025 16:10:47 | |
| 16 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : MAXIPRO | 11-01-2025 14:42:36 | |
| 17 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : EPX+3330L32 | 11-01-2025 13:44:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNILINE ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L3 | K1 Solutions (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L4 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L5 | ULTIMATE POWER SOLUTION (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L6 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L7 | CTAP SYSTEMS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of fulfilling the tender specifications. Bidders must meet experience or turnover criteria unless seeking exemptions, which are available for MSEs and startups.
Bidders are required to provide an OEM Authorization Certificate and any specific certificates outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Experience certificates may also be required depending on the bid’s eligibility criteria.
The registration process entails creating an account on the government procurement portal, filling out required forms, and submitting necessary documentation that meets the tender qualifications.
Bidders should submit documents in widely accepted digital formats, such as PDF, ensuring clarity and readability, as specified in the submission guidelines of the tender.
The technical specifications necessitate that bidders provide detailed descriptions of the Online UPS (V2) units, ensuring all items adhere to quality standards stipulated in the tender documentation.
Bidders are expected to meet specific quality standards detailed in the tender, focusing on reliability and efficiency of the Online UPS (V2) systems as required for critical applications.
Compliance requirements include adherence to all specifications laid out in the tender documents, including submission of appropriate certifications and documentation as detailed throughout the procurement process.
Bidders must comply with testing criteria to ensure the performance and reliability of supplied Online UPS (V2) systems meet the operational expectations established in the tender documentation.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required as part of the bidding process; specific amounts and submission guidelines are included in the tender documentation links provided.
A Performance Security must be submitted alongside the bid, serving as a guarantee for the fulfillment of all contract obligations while protecting against any defaults.
Payment terms are typically established post-delivery, contingent upon acceptance of the delivered goods and satisfying all contractual obligations as laid out in the tender documentation.
The price evaluation will focus on the total bid value, ensuring all proposals provide competitive and reasonable pricing in line with the quality expectations set forth in the tender documents.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated government procurement portal, following outlined submission procedures to ensure successful participation.
Key timelines, including bid submission and opening dates, are specified in the tender documents. Bidders are encouraged to stay updated via the procurement portal for any changes.
Notification of results will be communicated through the government procurement system, where bidders can track the status of their submissions and any related evaluations.
MSEs benefit from exemptions from certain experience requirements and receive encouragement to participate in the tendering process, fostering inclusivity in procurement.
Startups can also seek exemptions from experience criteria, allowing them to engage competitively and contribute innovative solutions to the procurement of Online UPS (V2) systems.
The tender promotes local manufacturing by encouraging bids from domestic suppliers, thus enhancing local production capabilities in accordance with 'Make in India' principles.
Yes, the tender adheres to local content requirements, encouraging suppliers to provide products manufactured in India, complying with national procurement policies.