TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for BNR/51244/BOLT NUT WASHER/02 in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL STEEL - BOLTS WITH SINGLE NUT AND DOUBLE WASHER FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING CIVIL STRUCTURAL AND UG WORKS FOR COKER B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF IOCL in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

Barauni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BNR/51244/BOLT NUT WASHER/02 Tender ID 2026_DHI_848579_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BNR/51244/BOLT NUT WASHER/02 Work Description SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL STEEL - BOLTS WITH SINGLE NUT AND DOUBLE WASHER FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING CIVIL STRUCTURAL AND UG WORKS FOR COKER B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF IOCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Oil/Gas Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Barauni Pincode 851114 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Barauni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL STEEL - BOLTS WITH SINGLE NUT AND DOUBLE WASHER FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING CIVIL STRUCTURAL AND UG WORKS FOR COKER B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF IOCL 552.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO190-AUG26-EAST.pdf SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL STEEL - BOLTS WITH SINGLE NUT AND DOUBLE WASHER FOR THE WORKS CONTRACT IN CONNECTION WITH PILING CIVIL STRUCTURAL AND UG WORKS FOR COKER B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF IOCL 552.47   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr Prasanta Saha Address Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited, IOCL-Barauni Project Site, Begusarai, Bihar-851114   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Oil/Gas

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12