TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Kong Enterprise API Gateway Subscription along with associated services like Developer Portal API Analytics and Observability Portal and professional services for a Period of Seven 07 Years in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Procurement of Kong Enterprise API Gateway Subscription along with associated services like Developer Portal API Analytics and Observability Portal and professional services for a Period of Seven 07 Years in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

IT Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

2555

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials

Bid Opening Place

Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials Tender Reference Number 9003C26A08 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_191170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of authority,declaration of acceptance of tender as per AnnexureXVI,PAN,PF GSTIN,ESI,COI .pdf Duly filled annexures to AITB as per Checklist cum Annexures to AITB excel file .xls Any other relevant document as per tender .pdf 2 Finance Price BoQ duly filled .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Kong Enterprise API Gateway Subscription along with associated services like Developer Portal API Analytics and Observability Portal and professional services for a Period of Seven 07 Years Work Description Procurement of Kong Enterprise API Gateway Subscription along with associated services like Developer Portal API Analytics and Observability Portal and professional services for a Period of Seven 07 Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category IT Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2555  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 587.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 4 BOQ BOQ_201467.xls Price BoQ duly filled 432.50 5 Tender Documents SCCmerged.pdf Chapter4 SCC 1562.03 6 Tender Documents SLA.pdf Chapter 4 SLA 184.47 7 Tender Documents SoW.pdf Chapter 4 Scope of Work 283.39 8 Tender Documents GCC_Conventional_2026_compressed.pdf Chapter 5 GCC 5864.90 9 Tender Documents PPE_Guidelines.pdf Chapter 6 PPE Guidelines 3149.14 10 Tender Documents PPPMIIrevised1edited.pdf PPP MII policy and local content undertaking format 3651.10 11 Tender Documents Tenderdoc9003C26A08.pdf Tender document 2304.41 12 Tender Documents Annexures9003C26A08.xls Chapter 3 Checklist cum Annexures to AITB 159.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM Materials Address 83, Institutional Area, Sector-18 Gurugram, Haryana-122001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data