Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹14,165
Value
₹5,66,580
Location
Progress
Archaeological Survey of India announces a tender for as per NIT in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Survey
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,66,580
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SA ASI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender