Progress
RANational Council For Cement And Building Materials (nccbm) has released a public tender for Compression Testing Machine (Q3) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 26-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : Barkat Hitech Engineering Model : BHE-CTM26 | 17-04-2025 15:53:59 | |
| 2 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments Under PMA | Make : HEICO Model : HLM592.101 | 25-04-2025 10:11:10 | |
| 3 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO. Under PMA | Make : VERTEX Model : VSLIC- C281 | 26-04-2025 12:32:06 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO.(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹5,89,000 | Item Categories : Compression Testing Machine |
| L2 | Hydraulic & Engineering Instruments (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹8,48,420 | Item Categories : Compression Testing Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO.(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,89,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
23-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm
End
24-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Compression Testing Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TELANGANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having relevant past experience in supplying Compression Testing Machines, and possessing necessary certifications that validate compliance with quality standards. Bidders must furnish documentation that demonstrates their capability to fulfill the tender's technical and financial demands.
The technical specifications for the Compression Testing Machine involve criteria such as maximum load capacity, accuracy, and precision in measurements. Additionally, the machine must comply with relevant national and international testing and safety standards. Bidders are expected to outline these specifications in their tender submissions to ensure adherence to the detailed requirements.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details are specified in the tender documentation. Bidders will typically be required to submit a specified amount as EMD, ensuring their seriousness about the bid. This amount will be adjusted against the performance security of the successful bidder post-award.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated government procurement platform. Participants must ensure that all required documents are uploaded in accepted formats, which typically include PDF and Word formats, as outlined in the tender submission guidelines.
Yes, the tender includes specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These provisions may involve relaxed qualification criteria and favorable pricing evaluations, as well as support for startups, encouraging them to participate in government tenders and contribute to the local economy.