TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair and Facelifting of BTPS-A (OLD) building and landscaping and beautification work of surrounding area at BTPS, Bokaro. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,97,418

Value

₹1,98,70,896

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Damodar Valley Corporation Repair and Facelifting of BTPS-A (OLD) building and landscaping and beautification work of surrounding area at BTPS, Bokaro. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M

Bid Opening Place

3rd floor, CandM Deptt.,DVC TOWERS, KOLKATA-70005

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M Tender Reference Number 2600002506 Tender ID 2026_DVC_284568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document 1 .pdf Tender Document 2 .rar Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,97,418 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Damodar Valley Corporation EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Repair and Facelifting of BTPS-A (OLD) building and landscaping and beautification work of surrounding area at BTPS, Bokaro. Work Description Repair and Facelifting of BTPS-A (OLD) building and landscaping and beautification work of surrounding area at BTPS, Bokaro. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,98,70,896 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location DVC,BTPS, Bokaro. Pincode 829107 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through virtual mode (Link Provide in NIT)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through virtual mode (Link Provide in NIT)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 3rd floor, CandM Deptt.,DVC TOWERS, KOLKATA-70005 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2356.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Techno-commercial-sheet.rar Techno-commercial-sheet 33.68 2 Tender Documents GCC-NEW.pdf GCC NEW 590.35 3 Tender Documents Estimate_BOQ.pdf Estimate BOQ 294.33 4 BOQ BOQ_332195.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 238.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Sr General Manager PG 4,C and M Department Address 3rd Floor,Damodar Valley Corporation,DVC Towers, VIP Road, Kolkata,West Bengal, Pin 700054, India.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

17-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,98,70,896

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Damodar Valley Corporation

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2