Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 8:15 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹61,80,000
Value
₹61,80,27,970
Location
Progress
U. P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for Upgradation of the Existing SAS Based 132kV GIS Substation to 220kV GIS Substation with 02 Nos. 160MVA Transformers and Augmentation of Existing 132kV Transformation Capacity from 02 Nos. 63MVA to 3 Nos. 63MVA at Ecotech10, Gr. Noida in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
540
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 13:55:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 13:50:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹61,80,27,970
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
UPPTCL ICICI Bank AC 628105038318 IFSC ICIC0006281
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender