TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Work of Annual Sweeping and Cleaning of Residential Area of Lower Zone at B.Puram HPP Tehri. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹63,000

Value

₹31,48,901

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THDC India Limited Work of Annual Sweeping and Cleaning of Residential Area of Lower Zone at B. Puram HPP Tehri. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,48,901

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THDC INDIA LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THDC INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THDC India Limited

Organization Chain

THDC India Limited||Tehri-THDC India Ltd||Operation and Maintenance-Tehri-THDC India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

RISHIKESH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THDC India Limited||Tehri-THDC India Ltd||Operation and Maintenance-Tehri-THDC India Ltd Tender Reference Number THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/58 Tender ID 2026_THDC_924227_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To THDC INDIA LIMITED Fee Payable At RISHIKESH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 63,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THDC INDIA LIMITED EMD Payable At RISHIKESH     Work Item Details Title Work of Annual Sweeping and Cleaning of Residential Area of Lower Zone at B.Puram HPP Tehri. Work Description Work of Annual Sweeping and Cleaning of Residential Area of Lower Zone at B.Puram HPP Tehri. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,48,901 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TEHRI Pincode 249124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RISHIKESH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2304.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971219.xls PRICE BID 456.00 2 Tender Documents NIT58.pdf NIT 2289.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Address THDC INDIA LIMITED, Gangotri Bhawan Pragatipuram, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, PIN-249201 Telephone No. 01352473549   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data