Bid Publish Date
30-Apr-2025, 3:27 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹76,625
Location
Progress
RATechnical Education Department has released a public tender for Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Professional Large Format Display (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) in Samba, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 65. Submission Deadline: 14-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ZONE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Sparsh Model : SS-EN212P-(I) | 04-06-2025 16:59:38 | |
| 2 | A.B Tech Solutions Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNP-F4521L30-DPQ | 12-06-2025 13:12:21 | |
| 3 | JASBEER ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | Make : Sparsh Model : SS-EN212P-(I) | 04-06-2025 15:04:55 | |
| 4 | M/S AMTRAK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNP-F4521L30-DPQ | 13-06-2025 13:23:40 | |
| 5 | OVER SEAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Sparsh Model : SS-EN212P-(I) | 04-06-2025 16:13:10 | |
| 6 | TARAN COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNP-F4521L30-DPQ | 13-06-2025 14:49:20 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | OVER SEAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹11,50,750 | Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3),Camera for CCTV System (V3),Camera for CCTV System (V3),Professional La |
| L2 | M/S AMTRAK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | ₹11,89,000 | Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3),Camera for CCTV System (V3),Camera for CCTV System (V3),Professional La |
| L3 | A.B Tech Solutions Under PMA | ₹15,49,505 | Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3),Camera for CCTV System (V3),Camera for CCTV System (V3),Professional La |
🎉 L1 Winner
OVER SEAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹11,50,750
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
11-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm
End
12-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
65
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
45
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2) , Professional Large Format Display (Q2) , Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
14-Jun-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
14-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
05-Jun-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
05-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
26-May-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
26-May-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with experience in providing CCTV systems or similar equipment. Additionally, compliance with local procurement policies aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) is necessary.
All equipment must meet stringent technical specifications ensuring high durability, resilience in varied environments, high-definition quality, and compatibility with existing systems for effective security monitoring.
Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of the financial evaluation. Details σχετικά με the exact amount and duration for performance security must be outlined in the final tender documents to ensure compliance and commitment.
Bidders must submit their documents electronically according to the guidelines provided in the tender. Ensuring compliance with the specified submission method is essential for the acceptance of bids.
Yes, there are special provisions aimed at enhancing participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These provisions are designed to promote inclusivity and enhance local procurement in alignment with the 'Make in India' initiatives.