TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Guest Room, Parking Shed, Compound wall and Musical Fountain at Shri Ranchhor Rai Khed Tirth, Khed Distt. Balotra in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹7,50,000

Value

₹3,75,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for Construction of Guest Room, Parking Shed, Compound wall and Musical Fountain at Shri Ranchhor Rai Khed Tirth, Khed Distt. Balotra in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,75,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex EN PWD Dn Balotra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE-JODHPUR-II||SE-BALOTRA||EE-BALOTRA

Bid Opening Place

Balotra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE-JODHPUR-II||SE-BALOTRA||EE-BALOTRA Tender Reference Number NIT No 02/2026-27 ACE PWD Zone Jodhpur-II (HQ BMR) Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592126_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Enlistment of Contractor Copy with latest Review Order, EMD and Fee Challan .pdf GST Registration and PF/ESI Registration Copy .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical RTPP Anx A to D and all other Document as per NIT and Potential Assessment Bid Criteria .pdf 3 Finance Schedule G .xls Rate Analysis .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 400] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Processing Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Ex EN PWD Dn Balotra Fee Payable At Balotra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Ex EN PWD Dn Balotra EMD Payable At Balotra     Work Item Details Title Construction of Guest Room, Parking Shed, Compound wall and Musical Fountain at Shri Ranchhor Rai Khed Tirth, Khed Distt. Balotra Work Description Construction of Guest Room, Parking Shed, Compound wall and Musical Fountain at Shri Ranchhor Rai Khed Tirth, Khed Distt. Balotra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,75,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location Balotra Pincode 344022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Balotra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 05/2026-27 of ACE PWD Zone Jodhpur-II HQ Barmer 4434.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Agreement form 9712.95 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Special condition of building works 3190.04 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   RTTP Act 2012 and rule 2013 1734.11 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Unbalance Bid security 192.01 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Bid Criteria Notification 3295.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document PA_KHED.pdf PA_Khed 663.95 2 BOQ BOQ_1051247.xls Schedule G 501.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE PWD Address Zone Jodhpur-II HQ Barmer   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data