TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPARING OF MOTER PUMP FOR WATER SUPPLY AT NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹45,000

Value

₹60,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for REPARING OF MOTER PUMP FOR WATER SUPPLY AT NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹60,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD||Raisen-Nagar Palika Raisen - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD||Raisen-Nagar Palika Raisen - UAD Tender Reference Number UADD/RAISEN/708/21/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_531594_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT_ATTACHED_AS_PER_NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE_BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,708] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 708 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPARING OF MOTER PUMP FOR WATER SUPPLY AT NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN Work Description REPARING OF MOTER PUMP FOR WATER SUPPLY AT NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category REPARING  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SERVICES Pincode 464551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 1350.74 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AFFIDAVIT AND OTHER 31.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_639641.xls PRICE_BID 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO RAISEN Address NAGAR PALIKA RAISEN   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data