Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹92,400
Value
₹46,20,000
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVN OF DEFICIENT CEILING FANS AND EXHAUST FAN AT BABINA PROVN OF DESERT COOLER FOR BLDG NO T1 AT BABINA DET OF 667 TPT COY ASC TYPE C AND PROVN OF 08 STORAGE TYPE WATER HETER GYSER BLDG NO T-03 FOR SINGLE JCOs LVING ACCN OF HQ SQN 27 ARMD BDG BABIN in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹46,20,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE Babina
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender