Bid Publish Date
01-Feb-2025, 9:36 pm
Bid End Date
17-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
General Administration Department has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Quantity: 41. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 16-02-2025 23:39:58 | |
| 2 | BHARADWAJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 12-02-2025 00:15:06 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BQ23 | 11-02-2025 17:35:47 | |
| 4 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray Classique i3 | 11-02-2025 17:54:56 | |
| 5 | IT SECURE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 12-02-2025 08:17:12 | |
| 6 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 12-02-2025 08:53:08 | |
| 7 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-02-2025 16:42:05 | |
| 8 | OMTRON POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 11-02-2025 19:25:26 | |
| 9 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-02-2025 19:55:09 | |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 11-02-2025 21:42:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARADWAJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | OMTRON POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | UNIVERSAL POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
41
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
13
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-Feb-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
17-Feb-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity in India, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹13 Lakhs over the last three financial years, and possessing at least 3 years of past experience in similar supplies. Bidders must also include the necessary OEM certifications supporting their application. Should bidders seek exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, they must provide adequate documentation as proof of eligibility.
Bidders need to submit various certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate that confirms the authenticity of the products being bid on, and any additional documents requested in the Acceptable Terms and Conditions (ATC), which may vary by specific criteria outlined in the tender documentation. Compliance documentation relating to quality standards and specifications is also necessary.
The registration process involves registering as a vendor on the official bidding platform, followed by submission of bid documents along with the required EMD. Bidders must ensure all necessary documents are properly uploaded in accepted formats before completing their application. Failure to comply can lead to disqualification.
Bidders must pay an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 during the submission phase, which will be refunded after the evaluation. The submitted financial bid must provide a detailed breakdown of costs and adhere to the specified payment terms outlined in the tender documents. Bidders are encouraged to review these conditions carefully to avoid misunderstandings.
The evaluation and selection process for this tender will focus largely on the total value of the bids, assessing compliance with technical requirements, and evaluating past performance metrics, which carry significant weight in the decision-making process. A notification detailing the result of the evaluation will be communicated to all bidders post-assessment.